Staff

Head Teacher – Mrs Gina Drummond

Depute Heads – Mrs Vicki Ward & Mr Scott Neish

Office Staff –  Mrs Marni Smart & Mrs Bronwyn Davidson

School Janitor – Mr John Thompson

Teaching Staff 

Mrs Theresa Moar

Miss Tara Kennedy

Fyvie Castle – Mrs Emma Craik (Monday & Tuesday) Mrs Lynn Downie/Mrs Joanne Fearn (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Barra Castle – Mrs Lara Cameron

Huntly Castle – Mr Archie McBean (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday) Miss Lynda Sutherland (Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Midmar Castle – Mrs Katie Kane ( Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday) Mr Scott Neish (Monday & Friday)

Wardhill Castle – Mrs Yvonne Christie (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday) and Mrs Jane Hay (Thursday & Friday)

Pitcaple Castle  – Mrs Tina Barnes

Cragievar Castle  – Mrs Vicki Ward (Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday)  and Mrs Fiona Hamilton (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Tillycairn Castle  – Miss Claire Gauld

Crathes Castle – Mrs Emma Godwin

Castle Fraser – Miss Carol Smith

Cluny Castle – Mrs Katie Kane (Monday) and Miss Laura MacGillivray (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday)

Slains Castle  – Miss Yasmine Crombie

Music Specialist – Mrs Linda Vickers

PE Specialist – Mrs Fatime Plavecz

Early Years Practitioners – Becca Hay, Claire Ingram, Vicky Mackie, Ann Findlay,  Kelly Johnston, Irene Bolda, Lyndsay McKeown & Pamela Slessor

Pupil Support Assistants –  Heather Taylor, Claire Morrison, Ann Webster, Nancy Morrison, Marion Milne, Rebecca McCarn, Katy Milne, Shona Strachan, Mel Wallace, Nadine Smith, Julia Wilson, Julie Davidson, Jane Salter, Alison Paton, Lynn Falls, Karen Booth, Jane Angus, Cathy Smith, Deborah Collinson, Fiona Stubbs, Teresa McKay, Gwen Edwards, Kirsty Findlay, Brenda Kneller, Sheila Simpson, Vivienne Duncan, Sonia Burr,  Anna Thain, Alison Lawie, Karen Steed, Gayle Taylor & Leslie Findlay

Kitchen Staff –  Wendy Benzie and Donna

Cleaning Staff – Sandra Sutherland and Cat Matthew-Milne

Community Team

(Contact Number – 01467672731)

Speech and Language Therapist – Kathryn Pirie &  Christine Richardson

Speech and Language Therapy Assistants – Alison Broad and Frances Ratcliffe

NHS Grampian Child Development Team

(Contact Number – 01467672771)

Occupational Therapist – Fiona Clarke & Claire Douglas

Speech and Language Therapist – Beth Marletta, Lorna Grant & Michelle Tolan

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant – Carly Morris

Physiotherapists – Diane Moore and Siobhan Mutch

Therapy Support Worker (Physiotherapy) – Colleen Black